Volcano Name: Mercury Islands Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 241805
Alternate Name:
Iles d' Haussez
Volcano Type: Volcanic field
Latitude: -36.6166666667
Longitude: 175.8166666667
Region: New Zealand to Fiji Sub Region: New Zealand
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads