Volcano Name:Auckland Field Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 241020
Alternate Name:
Albert Park
Ash Hill
Brown's Island
Cemetary Crater
Crater Hill
Domain
Duders Hill
Epsom Avenue
Green Hill
Hopua
Ihumatao
Jellicoe Park
Kohuora
Lake Pupuke
Little Rangitoto
Mangere Lagoon
Mangere Mountain
Manurewa
Matakarua
Maungataketake
Mclennan's Hill
Mcloughlin's Hill
Motukorea
Mt. Albert
Mt. Cambria
Mt. Eden
Mt. Gabriel
Mt. Hobson
Mt. Richmond
Mt. Robertson
Mt. Roskill
Mt. Smart
Mt. St. John
Mt. Victoria
Mt. Wellington
North Head
One Tree Hill
Onepoto
Orakei Basin
Otara Hill
Otuataua
Outhwaite Park
Panmure Basin
Pigeon Mountain
Pukaki
Pukeiti
Pukekiwiriki
Puketutu Island
Purchas Hill
Rangitoto
Shoal Bay
Smales Hill
St. Heliers
St. Marys Crater
Styaks Swamp
Symonds Street
Tank Farm
Taylors Hill
Three Kings
Waitomokia
Wiri Mountain
Volcano Type:Volcanic field
Latitude: -36.9000000000
Longitude: 174.8666666667
Region:New Zealand to Fiji Sub Region:New Zealand
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads