Volcano Name:Heard Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 234010
Alternate Name:
Big Ben
Cape Bidlingmaier
Cape Cartwright
Corinth Head
Kaiser Wilhelm Mountain
Macey Cone
Mt. Dixon
Mt. Drygalski
Red Island
Rogers Head
Saddle Point
Scarlet Hill
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -53.1055555556
Longitude: 73.5125000000
Region:Middle East and Indian Ocean Sub Region:Indian Ocean (southern)
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads