Volcano Name: Ghegam Ridge Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 214070
Alternate Name:
Agmagan-Karadag
Alapars
Armagan
Attis
Avazan
Azhdahak
Bogousar
Fontan
Gegamsk Upland
Gheghassar
Giumoush
Goutansar
Hambariana
Jrbashyana
Karapetiana
Mets Tsougloukh
Sevckar
Spitaksar
Tashats-sar
Toumb
Uchtapoliar
Uochtepeh
Vaghramassar
Volcano Type: Volcanic field
Latitude: 40.2750000000
Longitude: 44.7500000000
Region: Mediterranean and W Asia Sub Region: Caucasus, Georgia & Armenia
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads