Volcano Name:Cereme Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 263170
Alternate Name:
Careme
Cerimai
Cerme
Ciremai
Geger Halang
Gua Waled
Gua Walet
Tjareme
Tjeremai
Tjereme
Tjerme
Tjiremai
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -6.8916666667
Longitude: 108.4000000000
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Java
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads