Volcano Name:Gede Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 263060
Alternate Name:
Baru
Gedeh
Gumuruh
Kawah Leutik
Lanang
Pangerango
Pangrango
Ratu
Sela
Wadon
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -6.7833333333
Longitude: 106.9833333333
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Java
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads