Volcano Name:Dempo Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 261230
Alternate Name:
Gunung Marapi
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -4.0333333333
Longitude: 103.1333333333
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Sumatra
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads