Volcano Name:Kaba Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 261220
Alternate Name:
Hitim
Kaaba
Kaba Baru
Kaba Besar
Kaba Kecil
Kaba Ketjil
Kaba Lama
Kaba Pendapuran
Kaba Penjeluang
Kaba Penyeluang
Kaba Vogelsang
Vogelenzang
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -3.5166666667
Longitude: 102.6166666667
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Sumatra
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads