Volcano Name:Kerinci Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 261170
Alternate Name:
Berapi
Berapi-Elok
Bukit Buntak
Gunung Gadang
Kerintji
Koerinci
Koerintji
Korinci
Korintji
Peak of Indrapura
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -1.6972222222
Longitude: 101.2644444444
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Sumatra
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads