Volcano Name:Talang Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 261160
Alternate Name:
Danau Di Baruh
Danau Kecil
Danau Ketjil
Danau Talang
Kapundan Panjang
Pasar Arbaa
Salasi
Soelasih
Tallang
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -0.9783333333
Longitude: 100.6794444444
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Sumatra
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads