Volcano Name:Sinabung Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 261080
Alternate Name:
Batu Sigala
Sinaboeng
Sinabun
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 3.1666666667
Longitude: 98.3916666667
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Sumatra
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads