Volcano Name:Sibayak Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 261070
Alternate Name:
Baros
Bukit Barus
Mt. Pinto
Sibajak
Uruk Simacak
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 3.2333333333
Longitude: 98.5166666667
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Sumatra
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads