Volcano Name:Peuet Sague Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 261030
Alternate Name:
Gunung Tutung
Peuet Sagoee
Peut Sagoe
Puet Sagu
Volcano Type:Complex volcano(es)
Latitude: 4.9144444444
Longitude: 96.3291666667
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Sumatra
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads