Volcano Name:Newer Volcanics Province Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 259010
Alternate Name:
Babbingtons Hill
Big Hill
Black Hill
Blue Lake
Blue Mountain
Bullarook Hill
Cape Bridgewater
Dryden's Rock
Eastern Hill
Forest Hill
Gordon's Hill
Hanging Rock
Kangaroo Hill
Lake Bulienmerri
Lake Coragulac
Lake Keilambete
Lake Purrumbete
Lake Terrang
Lawaluk
Little Hill
Maiden Hill
Mondilibi
Mt. Blackwood
Mt. Bullengarook
Mt. Buninyong
Mt. Burr
Mt. Cameron
Mt. Clay
Mt. Cotteril
Mt. Diogeneas
Mt. Eccles
Mt. Eckersley
Mt. Elephant
Mt. Eliza
Mt. Ewen
Mt. Franklin
Mt. Frazer
Mt. Gambier
Mt. Gellibrand
Mt. Gisborne
Mt. Graham
Mt. Greenock
Mt. Hamilton
Mt. Hollowback
Mt. Hydewell
Mt. Koang
Mt. Kurweeton
Mt. Leura
Mt. Mcintyre
Mt. Mitchell
Mt. Moolort
Mt. Moorookyle
Mt. Muirhead
Mt. Napier
Mt. Noorat
Mt. Panier
Mt. Pisgah
Mt. Pordon
Mt. Schank
Mt. Shadwell
Mt. Warrenhelp
Mt. Warrnambool
Red Rock
Robertson's Hill
Smeaton Hill
Spring Hill
Staughtons Hill
Stockyard Hill
The Bluff
The Camels Hump
The Jim Jim
Tower Hill
Victoria Volcanic Field
Weatherboard Hill
Western Victoria Volcanic Field
Volcano Type:Shield volcano(es)
Latitude: -37.7666666667
Longitude: 142.5000000000
Region:Melanesia and Australia Sub Region:Australia
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads