Volcano Name:Kanlaon Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 272020
Alternate Name:
Canalaon
Canlaon
Carabao Killer
Chicken Killer
Hog Killer
Lugad
Malaspina
Malespina
Southern Crater
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 10.4116666667
Longitude: 123.1316666667
Region:Philippines and SE Asia Sub Region:Central Philippines
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads