Volcano Name:Camiguin Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 271080
Alternate Name:
Binone
Camiguin Tanda
Camiguin de Mindanao
Camiguin de Misamis
Camiguin del Sur
Campana Hill
Carling Hill
Catarman
Catarman
Hibok-Hibok
Mambajao
Minokol Hill
Mt. Butay
Mt. Ginsiliban
Mt. Guinsiliban
Mt. Uhay
Mt. Vulcan
Piyakong Hill
Tibane
Timpoong
Tres Marias Hills
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 9.2033333333
Longitude: 124.6733333333
Region:Philippines and SE Asia Sub Region:Mindanao
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads