Volcano Name:Apo Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 271030
Alternate Name:
Apo Spring
Davao Volcano
Garok Spring
Kulan Spring
Mabollo Spring
Marawer Spring
Northern Crater
Pogpog Spring
Sabangan
Sandawa
Sibuland Spring
Southern Crater
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 6.9888888889
Longitude: 125.2694444444
Region:Philippines and SE Asia Sub Region:Mindanao
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads