Volcano Name:Matutum Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 271020
Alternate Name:
Akmoan
Albulhek
Landayao
Linan
Magolo
Matutan
Tampad
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 6.3666666667
Longitude: 125.0666666667
Region:Philippines and SE Asia Sub Region:Mindanao
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads