Volcano Name: Nuit, Mt. Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 269813
Alternate Name:
Gunung Nuit
Volcano Type: Not Available
Latitude: 1.0166666667
Longitude: 109.9333333333
Region: Indonesia Sub Region: Borneo
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads