Volcano Name:Tidore Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 268061
Alternate Name:
Bukit Kiematabu
Maitara
Sabale
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 0.6583333333
Longitude: 127.4000000000
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Halmahera
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads