Volcano Name:Gamalama Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 268060
Alternate Name:
Arfat
Arufat
Bukit Keramat
Bukit Madiena
Bukit Melayu
Gunung Kekau
Laguna
Sulla Tacomi
Ternate
Tolire Djaha
Tolire Jaha
Tolire Kecil
Tolire Ketjil
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 0.8000000000
Longitude: 127.3333333333
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Halmahera
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads