Volcano Name:Ibu Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 268030
Alternate Name:
Iboe
Lake Bitjara
Lake Gam Itji
Lake Mati
Lake Todoke
Lake Toduoko
Moro
Tobaru
Toebaroe
Tubaru
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 1.4875000000
Longitude: 127.6333333333
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Halmahera
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads