Volcano Name:Soputan Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 266030
Alternate Name:
Aeseput
Aeseput Wero
Aisepoet
Sopoetan
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 1.1083333333
Longitude: 124.7333333333
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Sulawesi
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads