Volcano Name:Iliwerung Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 264250
Alternate Name:
Ado Wadjung
Ado Wajung
Hiro
Iligripe
Ilimonjet
Ilipenutun
Ilipetrus
Ilipoegora
Iliweroeng
Lama Heru
Lerek
Lusitobe North
Lusitobe South
Penoetoen
Volcano Type:Complex volcano(es)
Latitude: -8.5333333333
Longitude: 123.5666666667
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Lesser Sunda Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads