Volcano Name:Lewotolo Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 264230
Alternate Name:
Gunungapi
Ililewoto
Ililewotolo
Ngapi
Tokajain
Zwavelberg
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -8.2716666667
Longitude: 123.5050000000
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Lesser Sunda Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads