Volcano Name:Egon Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 264160
Alternate Name:
Namang
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -8.6666666667
Longitude: 122.4500000000
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Lesser Sunda Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads