Volcano Name:Paluweh Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 264150
Alternate Name:
Cawalo
Djawalo
Jawalo
Kawah Utama
Koa
Nitung
Nuakaju
Nuha Lua
Nusa Kua
Paloe
Palowe
Poa
Rokatenda
Rokatinda
Rusa Radja
Rusa Raja
Tanjung Tiramana
Toedoe
Tomu
Tudu
Tudu
Waikoro
Waikoro
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -8.3166666667
Longitude: 121.7083333333
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Lesser Sunda Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads