Volcano Name:Kelimutu Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 264140
Alternate Name:
Geli Moetoe
Geli Mutu
Gli Moetoe
Kelibara
Kelido
Mutu
Tiwu Ata Mbupu
Tiwu Ata Polo
Tiwu Nua Muri Kooh Tai
Tiwu Nua Muri Koohi Fah
Volcano Type:Complex volcano(es)
Latitude: -8.7666666667
Longitude: 121.8166666667
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Lesser Sunda Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads