Volcano Name:Ranakah Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 264071
Alternate Name:
Anak Ranakah
Gunung Mandasawu
Gunung Mandasowu
Pocok Mandosawu
Pocok Ranakah
Volcano Type:Lava dome(s)
Latitude: -8.6166666667
Longitude: 120.5166666667
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Lesser Sunda Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads