Volcano Name:Sangeang Api Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 264050
Alternate Name:
Doro Api
Doro Mantai
Doro Mantoi
Gunungapi Bima
Kalubu Crater
Sangean Api
Volcano Type:Complex volcano(es)
Latitude: -8.2000000000
Longitude: 119.0666666667
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Lesser Sunda Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads