Volcano Name:Aoba Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 257030
Alternate Name:
Aboa
Ambae
Anagona
Devil Rock
Lake Voui
Lake Vui
Leper's Island
Lolwai
Lombenben
Manaro Ngoru
Ngwala Rock
Oba
Omba
Viti Tambunarakwe
Viti Tokolotai
Vusi Namui
Vusi One
Vusi Tasovi
Vusi Vuitavoa
Vuti Alaembakeo
Vuti Kerekere
Vuti Lakwa
Vuti Talao
Vuti Tangwangi
Vuti Tapunikandi
Vuti Vuvungana
Volcano Type:Shield volcano(es)
Latitude: -15.4000000000
Longitude: 167.8333333333
Region:Melanesia and Australia Sub Region:Vanatu
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads