Volcano Name:Bamus Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 252110
Alternate Name:
South Son
Sudsohn
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -5.2000000000
Longitude: 151.2333333333
Region:Melanesia and Australia Sub Region:New Britain
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads