Volcano Name:Ritter Island Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 251070
Alternate Name:
Kulkul
Vulcano Island
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -5.5166666667
Longitude: 148.1208333333
Region:Melanesia and Australia Sub Region:Northeast of New Guinea
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads