Volcano Name:Manzaz Volcanic Field Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 225006
Alternate Name:
Oukcem
Volcano Type:Scoria cone(s)
Latitude: 23.9166666667
Longitude: 5.8333333333
Region:Africa and Red Sea Sub Region:Africa (northern)
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads