Volcano Name:Muhavura Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 223060
Alternate Name:
Gahinga
Kabiranjuma
Mgahinga
Muhabura
Muhavuru
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -1.3833333333
Longitude: 29.6666666667
Region:Africa and Red Sea Sub Region:Africa (central)
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads