Volcano Name:West Mata Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 243130
Alternate Name:
Hades
Prometheus
Volcano Type:Submarine volcano(es)
Latitude: -15.1000000000
Longitude: -173.7500000000
Region:New Zealand to Fiji Sub Region:Tonga Islands
Date Entered:21/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads