Volcano Name: Michael Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 390090
Alternate Name:
Ashen Hills
Saunders Island Volcano
Volcano Type: Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -57.7833333333
Longitude: -26.4500000000
Region: Antarctica Sub Region: Antarctica
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads