Volcano Name: Montagu Island Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 390081
Alternate Name:
Mount Belinda
Mount Oceanite
Volcano Type: Shield volcano(es)
Latitude: -58.4166666667
Longitude: -26.3333333333
Region: Antarctica Sub Region: Antarctica
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads