Volcano Name: Penguin Island Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 390031
Alternate Name:
Deacon Peak
Petrel Crater
Volcano Type: Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -62.1000000000
Longitude: -57.9333333333
Region: Antarctica Sub Region: Antarctica
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads