Volcano Name:Diamond Craters Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 322170
Alternate Name:
Big Bomb Crater
Central Crater Complex
Diamond Pond (Malheur Maar)
Dry Maar
East Twin Crater
Keyhole Explosion Crater
Lava Pit Crater
Malheur Maar
Nolf Crater
Oval Crater
Red Bomb Crater
West Twin Crater
Volcano Type:Volcanic field
Latitude: 43.1000000000
Longitude: -118.7500000000
Region:Canada and Western USA Sub Region:US-Oregon
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads