Volcano Name:Eburru, Ol Doinyo Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 222080
Alternate Name:
Cedar Hill
Doinyo Burru
Doinyo Buru
Doinyo Ol Buru
Eburru
Volcano Type:Complex volcano(es)
Latitude: -0.6500000000
Longitude: 36.2166666667
Region:Africa and Red Sea Sub Region:Africa (eastern)
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads