Volcano Name: Cinnamon Butte Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 322150
Alternate Name:
Kelsay Point
Mule Mountain
Red Cinder Butte
Tenas Peak
Thirsty Point
Volcano Type: Cinder cone(s)
Latitude: 43.2411111111
Longitude: -122.1083333333
Region: Canada and Western USA Sub Region: US-Oregon
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads