Volcano Name: Devils Garden Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 322120
Alternate Name:
The Blowouts
Volcano Type: Volcanic field
Latitude: 43.5116666667
Longitude: -120.8613888889
Region: Canada and Western USA Sub Region: US-Oregon
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads