Volcano Name: Hood Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 322010
Alternate Name:
Crater Rock
The Pinnacle
Wyeast
Volcano Type: Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 45.3736111111
Longitude: -121.6947222222
Region: Canada and Western USA Sub Region: US-Oregon
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads