Volcano Name: West Crater Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 321060
Alternate Name:
Bare Mountain
Hackamore Creek
Soda Peak
Timbered Peak
Trout Creek Hill
Volcano Type: Volcanic field
Latitude: 45.8833333333
Longitude: -122.0833333333
Region: Canada and Western USA Sub Region: US-Washington
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads