Volcano Name:Garibaldi Lake Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 320190
Alternate Name:
Clinker Peak
Mount Brew
Mount Price
Price Bay
Red Mountain
Sphinx Moraine
The Black Tusk
The Cinder Cone
The Table
Volcano Type:Volcanic field
Latitude: 49.9166666667
Longitude: -123.0333333333
Region:Canada and Western USA Sub Region:Canada
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads