Volcano Name:Edziza Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 320060
Alternate Name:
Armadillo Peak
Cache Hill
Camp Hill
Cinder Cliff
Cocoa
Coffee
Desolation Lava Field
Elwyn Hot Springs
Eve
Glacier
Ice Peak
Icefall
Kana
Kena
Klastline
Moraine
Nanook
Pharaoh
Pillow Ridge
Pyramid
Ridge
Sidas
Sleet
Snowshoe Lava Field
Sphinx
Storm
Taweh Hot Springs
Tennena
The Neck
The Saucer
Triangle
Triplex
Tsekone Ridge
Twin
Walkout Creek
Williams
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 57.7166666667
Longitude: -130.6333333333
Region:Canada and Western USA Sub Region:Canada
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads