Volcano Name:Parinacota Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 355012
Alternate Name:
Nevados de Payachata
Pomerape
Volcanes de Ajata
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -18.1666666667
Longitude: -69.1500000000
Region:South America Sub Region:Northen Chile, Bolivia & Argentina
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads