Volcano Name:Sabancaya Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 354006
Alternate Name:
Ambato
Ampato
Hualca Hualca
Huaypuna
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -15.7833333333
Longitude: -71.8500000000
Region:South America Sub Region:PerĂº
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads