Volcano Name:Genovesa Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 353081
Alternate Name:
Arcturus Lake
Darwin Bay
Tower
Volcano Type:Shield volcano(es)
Latitude: 0.3166666667
Longitude: -89.9583333333
Region:South America Sub Region:Galápagos
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads